Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2024
David Graham Ball  
Joel Anthony Johnson  
William Duvall King  
Harold Edward (Buzzy) Russell  
Sandra Sue Strickland (Tant)  

2023
Eldridge Theodore (Ted) Bales  
Errol Vance Cahoon  
Ann Campbell (Fulton)  
Charles Ewing Clement  
Chase Patterson Hearn  
Carolyn Ann Honeycutt (Medlin)  
Janet Lee Lemon  
Edward Frye Mitchell
Harvey Carroll Moose  
Marilyn Stout Riley (Harris)  
Sylvia Patricia Snell (Lundy)  
Kenneth Gordon Welsh  
James Wesley York  

2022
Mary Nell Atkins (Mundy)  
Reuben D. Hamlet  
Marvin Lee Jackson  
James Forrest (Red) Martin  
Lafayette Ferguson (Ferg) Norton  
George Lee Rainey  
Frank Houston Smith  
Charles Hinton Suggs  
Thomas Whetsell Wingfield  

2021
Junius (Joe) Ora Baker  
Nancy Holt Compton (Williams)  
Cecil Rupert (Bo) Conyers  
Blair Campbell Ellis  
Henry Karlton Hobbs  
James Theodore Hoy  
Lynda Bryan Johnson (Geanes)  
B. J. Lloyd (Stapen)  
Kay Braxton Pearce  
Lewis Moore Strong  
Fred Vincent Wilburn  

2020
Nancy Toy Anderson (Ledford)  
Carol Faye Branham (Sharpe)  
June Delight Carter (Walters)  
Alice Anne Caudle  
Mary Ann Gaskin (Foreman)  
Lois Annette Johnson (Lassiter)  
Joan Elizabeth Murray (Thompson)  
Jack William Pruitt  
Sallie Beth Robinson (Hendricks)  
Norman Wade Smith  
Cornelia Ann Thomas (Cox)  
Shannon Priscilla Wall (Chrisawn)  
Beverly Ruth Wicker (Davis)  

2019
William Bruce (Sonny) Dean  
Wayne Fulton Gibson  
William Edward Shinn  
Mary Sue Williams (Taylor)  

2018
John Louis Aull  
Ernest Gail Barker  
Carol Barneycastle (Wood)  
Larry Michael (Mickey) Brock  
James Reese Collins  
Betty Jean Garris (Hinson)  
Albert Richard Johnson  
Truman Lewis King  
Ben Sidney McConnell  
Elizabeth Wynne Moore (Meeks)  
Marilyn Lucille Overby (Deaver)  
William K (Bill) Shaw  

2017
Susan Marie Chapman (Goss)  
Henry Bryant Hagwood  
Garland Kermitt Hilliard  
William Ellis Lassiter  
Frank Alexander Peterson  
Francis McKoy (Mac) Southerland  
Bobby Spright Tippett  

2016
Wanda Joyce Astin (Woolsey)  
Elizabeth Eugenia (Jeanie) Aycock (Pace)  
Bruce Henry Griset  
Clare Margaret Lawrence (Martin)  
Eve Cashwell Sandlin (Ide)  
Elaine Patricia Saparilas (Prewitt)  
Carolyn Van Wagoner  
Arthur John Wilson  

2015
Ellen Jane Cochran (Spalding)  
Robert Council Cranford  
Ronald Ellis Dean  
Jerry Burt Fitts  
Molly Irene Hare (Avery)  
Carolyn Faye Hodge (Hicks)  
David Jack Howell  
Joan Rebecca Scott (Comegys)  
Jack Lewis Stone  
Gary Wade Tedder  

2014
Anne Thornton Carson  
James Truman Hall  
Samuel Gayle Riley  
Warren Randolph (Randy) Tyler  

2013
David Carlyle Adams  
Joseph Dillon Kalkhurst  
Patricia Renfrew (Turlington-Dees)  
Willie Robert Woodcock  

2012
William E. G. Bond
George Gerald Cash
John Lewis Dudley  
Edwin Lawrence Geanes  
Ethel Ann Harvey (Scott)  
Barbara Louise Hodge (Murray)  
Gordon Ray Jones
Richard Foster Jones  
Billy Gene Wallen  
Etura Rand Williams (Hardin)  
Gloria Fadene Williford (Collins)

2011
Troy James Dean  
Goldie Elizabeth Penny (Stokes)  

2010
Cecelia Jane Cole (O'Brien)
Dorothy Cabaniss Johnson (Johnson)

2009
James Darius Duncan
Clinton William Harwood  
Leland Thomas Jones  
Judith Ann Reilly (Martin)  
Charles Judson Seagroves
Thomas Hart Turner
Robert Charles Wilkerson  

2008
Billy Gene Buffaloe  
Carolyn Joyce Dalton  
Hugh Franklin Deans  
Barbara Anne Howard (Weeks)
Elizabeth Carol Kesler (Arthur)  
Bill Hammond Paris
Chester Doug Sallinger  

2007
Randal Bennett Etheridge
Patty Janet McGee (Johnson-House)
Sara Frances Munns (Shrope)  
Judith Gwendolyn Phelps (Suggs)

2006
Etta Jane Batts (Lewis)  
William Constantine Dickinson
Barry Bartley Phlegar  
Martha Ann Smith (Colvin)

2005
William Earl Anderson
Maria Carmen Baucom (Cray)
Charles Landis Bennett
Lynda Kay Martin (Carroll)

2004
Joyce Faye Clifton (Newton)
Virginia Anne Miller (Bissette)
John Louis Winkler

2003
Janice Louise Capps (Patterson)
Herbert Eatman Holland
William Olen Marks
John Hall Turner

2002
Lola Mae Blackley (Grondin)
Patricia Sara Boettner (Horton)
Ivan Hardesty  
Barbara Jean Matthews (Pendergraft)
Lelia Buxton Midyette (Gainey)  
Ralph A. Nelson
Joanna Newton (Hall)
Mary Josephine Parker (Jackson)  
Jerry Hughes Stevens

2001
Helen Joyce Johnson (Dudley)
Joyce Ann Norton (Edwards)
John Russell Stoutt
Grover Karl Warmbrod

2000
Lois Irene Bridges (Rowland)
William Frederick Eason

1999
Pauline Fogleman

1998
George Robert Hicks  
Norwood H Mitchell Jr

1997
June Faye Garrick (Keen)
Edward Lynn Stinson  

1996
Brown David Thames  

1995
Russell Keith White

1994
Ida Sue Thomas (Green)

1993
Katharine McLeod (Wilson)

1992
Mary Susan Peterson (Barber)
Royal Burton Spellman

1991
Susan Priscilla Drake (Smith)
Exie Karen Haithcock (Miller Fowler)  

1990
William Charles Crawley
Willa Kay Wilder (Kazan)

1988
Crisman Snyder Jones
Edward Bruce Peabody  

1987
Audrey Mae Moore

1984
Douglas Ewart Anderson

1983
Janice Lee Cox

1979
Valerie Jean Broadwell (Johnston)

1977
Robert Bruce Montgomery

1972
Henry Dewey Hester

1971
Mildred Faye Bordeaux

1968
Myrtle Ann Goodwin (Fortner)  

1966
Barnett Oliver Adler
Nancy Virginia Norton

1964
Linda Ryan Bashford (Lowe)

1963
Wilson Eugene Watson

1961
Morris Martin Bernstein
Charles Edward Spencer  

1958
George Albert Beeker  
Mary McIntyre Fowler

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mary Ruth Barnes
Sara Rebecca Hill
 
GUESTS

2020
L. G. Steve Stephenson '63  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.