In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2019
William Bruce (Sonny) Dean  
Wayne Fulton Gibson  
William Edward Shinn  
Mary Sue Williams (Taylor)  

2018
John Louis Aull  
Ernest Gail Barker  
Carol Barneycastle (Wood)  
Larry Michael (Mickey) Brock  
James Reese Collins  
Betty Jean Garris (Hinson)  
Albert Richard Johnson  
Truman Lewis King  
Ben Sidney McConnell  
Elizabeth Wynne Moore (Meeks)  
Marilyn Lucille Overby (Deaver)  
William Kenneth (Bill) Shaw  

2017
Henry Bryant Hagwood  
Garland Kermitt Hilliard  
William Ellis Lassiter  
Frank Alexander Peterson  
Bobby Spright Tippett  

2016
Wanda Joyce Astin (Woolsey)  
Elizabeth Eugenia (Jeanie) Aycock (Pace)  
Bruce Henry Griset  
Clare Margaret Lawrence (Martin)  
Eve Cashwell Sandlin (Ide)  
Elaine Patricia Saparilas (Prewitt)  
Carolyn Van Wagoner  
Arthur John Wilson  

2015
Ellen Jane Cochran (Spalding)  
Robert Council Cranford  
Ronald Ellis Dean  
Jerry Burt Fitts  
Molly Irene Hare (Avery)  
Carolyn Faye Hodge (Hicks)  
David Jack Howell  
Joan Rebecca Scott (Comegys)  
Jack Lewis Stone  
Gary Wade Tedder  

2014
Anne Thornton Carson  
James Truman Hall  
Samuel Gayle Riley  
Warren Randolph (Randy) Tyler  

2013
David Carlyle Adams  
Joseph Dillon Kalkhurst  
Patricia Renfrew (Turlington-Dees)  
Willie Robert Woodcock  

2012
William E. G. Bond
George Gerald Cash
John Lewis Dudley  
Edwin Lawrence Geanes
Ethel Ann Harvey (Scott)  
Barbara Louise Hodge (Murray)  
Barbara Anne Howard (Weeks)
Gordon Ray Jones
Richard Foster Jones  
Billy Gene Wallen  
Etura Rand Williams (Hardin)  
Gloria Fadene Williford (Collins)

2011
Troy James Dean  
Goldie Elizabeth Penny (Stokes)  

2010
Cecelia Jane Cole (O'Brien)
Dorothy Cabaniss Johnson (Johnson)

2009
James Darius Duncan
Clinton William Harwood  
Leland Thomas Jones  
Judith Ann Reilly (Martin)  
Charles Judson Seagroves
Thomas Hart Turner
Robert Charles Wilkerson  

2008
Billy Gene Buffaloe  
Carolyn Joyce Dalton  
Hugh Franklin Deans  
Elizabeth Carol Kesler (Arthur)  
Bill Hammond Paris
Chester Doug Sallinger  

2007
Randal Bennett Etheridge
Patty Janet McGee (Johnson-House)
Sara Frances Munns (Shrope)  
Judith Gwendolyn Phelps (Suggs)

2006
Etta Jane Batts (Lewis)  
William Constantine Dickinson
Barry Bartley Phlegar  
Martha Ann Smith (Colvin)

2005
William Earl Anderson
Maria Carmen Baucom (Cray)
Charles Landis Bennett
Lynda Kay Martin (Carroll)

2004
Joyce Faye Clifton (Newton)
Virginia Anne Miller (Bissette)
John Louis Winkler

2003
Janice Louise Capps (Patterson)
Herbert Eatman Holland
William Olen Marks
John Hall Turner

2002
Lola Mae Blackley (Grondin)
Patricia Sara Boettner (Horton)
Ivan Hardesty
Barbara Jean Matthews (Pendergraft)
Lelia Buxton Midyette (Gainey)  
Ralph A. Nelson
Joanna Newton (Hall)
Mary Josephine Parker (Jackson)  
Jerry Hughes Stevens

2001
Helen Joyce Johnson (Dudley)
Joyce Ann Norton (Edwards)
John Russell Stoutt
Grover Karl Warmbrod

2000
Lois Irene Bridges (Rowland)
William Frederick Eason

1999
Pauline Fogleman

1998
George Robert Hicks  
Norwood H Mitchell Jr

1997
June Faye Garrick (Keen)
Edward Lynn Stinson

1996
Brown David Thames

1995
Russell Keith White

1994
Ida Sue Thomas (Green)

1993
Katharine McLeod (Wilson)

1992
Mary Susan Peterson (Barber)
Royal Burton Spellman

1991
Susan Priscilla Drake (Smith)
Exie Karen Haithcock (Miller Fowler)  

1990
William Charles Crawley
Willa Kay Wilder (Kazan)

1988
Crisman Smyder Jones
Edward Bruce Peabody

1987
Audrey Mae Moore

1984
Douglas Ewart Anderson

1983
Janice Lee Cox

1979
Valerie Jean Broadwell (Johnston)

1977
Robert Bruce Montgomery

1972
Henry Dewey Hester

1971
Mildred Faye Bordeaux

1968
Myrtle Ann Goodwin (Fortner)  

1966
Barnett Oliver Adler
Nancy Virginia Norton

1964
Linda Ryan Bashford (Lowe)

1961
Morris Martin Bernstein
Charles Edward Spencer

1958
George Albert Beeker
Mary McIntyre Fowler

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mary Ruth Barnes
Sara Rebecca Hill

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.