In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2019
Wayne Fulton Gibson

2018
Ernest Gail Barker
Carol Barneycastle (Wood)
Larry Michael (Mickey) Brock
Betty Jean Garris (Hinson)
Truman Lewis King
Ben Sidney McConnell
Elizabeth Wynne Moore (Meeks)
Marilyn Lucille Overby (Deaver)
William Kenneth (Bill) Shaw

2017
Henry Bryant Hagwood
Garland Kermitt Hilliard
William Ellis Lassiter
Frank Alexander Peterson
Robert Spright Tippett

2016
Wanda Joyce Astin (Woolsey)
Elizabeth Eugenia (Jeanie) Aycock (Pace)
Bruce Henry Griset
Clare Margaret Lawrence (Martin)
Eve Cashwell Sandlin (Ide)
Elaine Patricia Saparilas (Pruitt)
Carolyn VAN Wagoner
Arthur John Wilson

2015
Ellen Jane Cochran (Spalding)
Robert Council Cranford
Ronald Ellis Dean
Jerry Burt Fitts
Molly Irene Hare (Avery)
Carolyn Faye Hodge (Hicks)
David Jack Howell
Joan Rebecca Scott (Comegys)
Jack Lewis Stone
Gary Wade Tedder

2014
Anne Thornton Carson
James Truman Hall
Samuel Gayle Riley
Warren Randolph (Randy) Tyler

2013
David Carlyle Adams
Joseph Dillon Kalkhurst
Patricia Renfrew (Turlington-Dees)
Willie Robert Woodcock

2012
William E. G. Bond
George Gerald Cash
John Lewis Dudley
Edwin Lawrence Geanes
Ethel Ann Harvey (Scott)
Clinton William Harwood
Barbara Louise Hodge (Murray)
Barbara Anne Howard (Weeks)
Gordon Ray Jones
Richard Foster Jones
Billy Gene Wallen
Etura Rand Williams (Hardin)
Gloria Fadene Williford (Collins)

2011
Troy James Dean
Goldie Elizabeth Penny (Stokes)

2010
Cecelia Jane Cole (O'Brien)
Dorothy Cabaniss Johnson (Johnson)

2009
James Darius Duncan
Leland Thomas Jones
Judith Ann Reilly (Martin)
Charles Judson Seagroves
Thomas Hart Turner
Robert Charles Wilkerson

2008
Billy Gene Buffaloe
Carolyn Joyce Dalton
Hugh Franklin Deans
Elizabeth Carol Kesler (Arthur)
Bill Hammond Paris
Chester Doug Sallinger

2007
Randal Bennett Etheridge
Patty Janet McGee (Johnson-House)
Sara Frances Munns (Shrope)
Judith Gwendolyn Phelps (Suggs)

2006
Etta Jane Batts (Lewis)
William Constantine Dickinson
Barry Bartley Phlegar
Martha Ann Smith (Colvin)

2005
William Earl Anderson
Maria Carmen Baucom (Cray)
Charles Landis Bennett
Lynda Kay Martin (Carroll)

2004
Joyce Faye Clifton (Newton)
Virginia Anne Miller (Bissette)
John Louis Winkler

2003
Janice Louise Capps (Patterson)
Herbert Eatman Holland
William Olen Marks
Mary Josephine Parker (Jackson)
John Hall Turner

2002
Lola Mae Blackley (Grondin)
Patricia Sara Boettner (Horton)
Ivan Hardesty
Barbara Jean Matthews (Pendergraft)
Lelia Buxton Midyette (Gainey)
Ralph A. Nelson
Joanna Newton (Hall)
Jerry Hughes Stevens

2001
Helen Joyce Johnson (Dudley)
Joyce Ann Norton (Edwards)
John Russell Stoutt
Grover Karl Warmbrod

2000
Lois Irene Bridges (Rowland)
William Frederick Eason

1999
Pauline Fogleman

1998
George Robert Hicks
Norwood H Mitchell Jr

1997
June Faye Garrick (Keen)
Edward Lynn Stinson

1996
Brown David Thames

1995
Russell Keith White

1994
Ida Sue Thomas (Green)

1993
Katharine McLeod (Wilson)

1992
Mary Susan Peterson (Barber)
Royal Burton Spellman

1991
Susan Priscilla Drake (Smith)
Exie Karen Haithcock (Miller)

1990
William Charles Crawley
Willa Kay Wilder (Kazan)

1988
Crisman Smyder Jones
Edward Bruce Peabody

1987
Audrey Mae Moore

1984
Douglas Ewart Anderson

1983
Janice Lee Cox

1979
Valerie Jean Broadwell (Johnston)

1977
Robert Bruce Montgomery

1972
Henry Dewey Hester

1971
Mildred Faye Bordeaux

1968
Myrtle Ann Goodwin (Fortner)  

1966
Barnett Oliver Adler
Nancy Virginia Norton

1964
Linda Ryan Bashford (Lowe)

1961
Morris Martin Bernstein
Charles Edward Spencer

1958
George Albert Beeker
Mary McIntyre Fowler

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mary Ruth Barnes
Sara Rebecca Hill

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.